Home IPL schedule 2018 Get it on Google Play

DD North East Today's TV Schedule


Programme Number Programme Show timing Genre Duration Proramme details
Programme Number Programme Show timing Genre Duration Proramme details
1Y - Zone12:00:00 - 12:30:00Magazine Programme30 minute(s)
2Air Hostess12:30:00 - 01:00:00Drama30 minute(s)
3Telefilm01:00:00 - 02:00:00Tele Film60 minute(s)
4Children Programme02:00:00 - 02:30:00Drama30 minute(s)
5Air Hostess02:30:00 - 03:00:00Drama30 minute(s)
6Jal Hi Jiban Hai03:00:00 - 04:00:00Special Report60 minute(s)
7Western Music04:00:00 - 05:00:00Entertainment60 minute(s)
8Chandramukhi05:00:00 - 06:00:00Adventure60 minute(s)
9Live From Ddk Itanagar06:00:00 - 07:00:00Live Show60 minute(s)
10Bhaktimala07:00:00 - 07:30:00Religious30 minute(s)
11Good Morning North East07:30:00 - 08:00:00News Bulletin30 minute(s)
12Om08:00:00 - 08:30:00Religious30 minute(s)
13Devotional Music08:30:00 - 08:45:00Religious15 minute(s)
14Swachh Bharat Batori08:45:00 - 08:50:00Special Report5 minute(s)
15Batori08:50:00 - 09:00:00News Bulletin10 minute(s)
16Agriculture Programme09:00:00 - 10:00:00Agriculture/Rural60 minute(s)
17Deemark Ortho10:00:00 - 10:30:00Consumer30 minute(s)
18Udararogya10:30:00 - 11:00:00Magazine Programme30 minute(s)
19Air Hostess11:00:00 - 11:30:00Drama30 minute(s)
20Kale Badalon Ki Rong11:30:00 - 12:00:00Special Report30 minute(s)
21Deemark Ortho12:00:00 - 12:30:00Consumer30 minute(s)
22Narrow Casting Programme12:30:00 - 01:00:00Agriculture/Rural30 minute(s)
23Chandramukhi01:00:00 - 02:00:00Adventure60 minute(s)
24Live From DDK Aizawl02:00:00 - 03:00:00Live Show60 minute(s)
25Akholor Juti03:00:00 - 03:30:00Magazine Programme30 minute(s)
26Programmes From Other Region / NREP03:30:00 - 04:00:00Magazine Programme30 minute(s)
27Abelir Batori04:00:00 - 04:05:00News Bulletin5 minute(s)
28Docu-Feature/Discussion Programme04:05:00 - 04:30:00Magazine Programme25 minute(s)
29Chiphung04:30:00 - 05:00:00Art/Culture30 minute(s)
30Nimishote Batori05:00:00 - 05:02:00Drama2 minute(s)
31Krishi Darshan05:02:00 - 06:00:00Agriculture/Rural58 minute(s)
32Sponsored Programme/NREP/Commissioned Programme06:00:00 - 06:30:00Magazine Programme30 minute(s)
33Batori06:30:00 - 06:45:00News Bulletin15 minute(s)
34North East News06:45:00 - 07:00:00News Bulletin15 minute(s)
35Geeton Ki Leher07:00:00 - 07:30:00Reality Show30 minute(s)
36Quiz Time07:30:00 - 08:00:00Game Show30 minute(s)
37Khel Khiladi08:00:00 - 08:30:00Game Show30 minute(s)
38Kale Badalon Ki Rong08:30:00 - 09:00:00Special Report30 minute(s)
39Chandramukhi09:00:00 - 10:00:00Adventure60 minute(s)
40Air Hostess10:00:00 - 10:30:00Drama30 minute(s)
41Geeton Ki Leher10:30:00 - 11:00:00Reality Show30 minute(s)
42Quiz Time11:00:00 - 11:30:00Game Show30 minute(s)
43Khel Khiladi11:30:00 - 12:00:00Game Show30 minute(s)