Home IPL schedule 2018 Get it on Google Play

National Geographic Channel Today's TV Schedule


Programme Number Programme Show timing Genre Duration Proramme details
Programme Number Programme Show timing Genre Duration Proramme details
1Midnight Confessions12:00:00 - 01:00:00Factual Entertainment60 minute(s)
2Great Indian Railway Journeys01:00:00 - 02:00:00Travel60 minute(s)
3BSF: India's First Line Of Defence02:00:00 - 03:00:00Factual Entertainment60 minute(s)
4The President's Bodyguard03:00:00 - 04:00:00History60 minute(s)
5World's Most Extreme04:00:00 - 05:00:00Engineering60 minute(s)
6BSF: India's First Line Of Defence05:00:00 - 06:00:00Factual Entertainment60 minute(s)
7Creative Vision06:00:00 - 07:00:00Consumer60 minute(s)
8Animals Gone Wild07:00:00 - 08:00:00Nature60 minute(s)
9The President's Bodyguard08:00:00 - 09:00:00History60 minute(s)
10Worst Weather Ever?09:00:00 - 10:00:00Environment60 minute(s)
11Science Of Stupid10:00:00 - 10:30:00Popular Science30 minute(s)
12Primal Survivor10:30:00 - 11:00:00Adventure30 minute(s)
13Primal Survivor11:00:00 - 12:00:00Adventure60 minute(s)
14Animal Fight Club12:00:00 - 01:00:00Nature60 minute(s)
15Jungle Tales01:00:00 - 02:00:00Nature60 minute(s)
16Primal Survivor02:00:00 - 02:30:00Adventure30 minute(s)
17Primal Survivor02:30:00 - 03:00:00Adventure30 minute(s)
18Banged Up Abroad03:00:00 - 04:00:00Docu Drama60 minute(s)
19Mega Transports04:00:00 - 05:00:00Factual Entertainment60 minute(s)
20Do Or Die05:00:00 - 05:30:00Reality Show30 minute(s)
21Brain Games05:30:00 - 06:00:00Body Science30 minute(s)
22The President's Bodyguard06:00:00 - 07:00:00History60 minute(s)
23Great Indian Railway Journeys07:00:00 - 08:00:00Travel60 minute(s)
24Jungle Tales08:00:00 - 09:00:00Nature60 minute(s)
25Prime @ 909:00:00 - 09:30:00Adventure30 minute(s)
26Prime @ 909:30:00 - 10:00:00Adventure30 minute(s)
27World's Most Extreme10:00:00 - 11:00:00Engineering60 minute(s)
28Unpublished11:00:00 - 12:00:00Factual Entertainment60 minute(s)