Home IPL schedule 2018 Get it on Google Play

DD North East Today's TV Schedule


Programme Number Programme Show start Show ends Description
1Ek Mulakat12:00:00 AM12:30:00 AMThe host invites industrialists, Bollywood stars, ...
2Health & Life Style12:30:00 AM01:00:00 AMThe host invites a wellness expert who talks about...
3Nat Eshei, Wonder From The Hills01:00:00 AM02:00:00 AMMagazine Programme
4Youth Programme02:00:00 AM03:00:00 AMMagazine Programme.
5Earth Matters03:00:00 AM03:30:00 AMThe host provides a detailed insight into the grav...
6Gaon Ki Pukar03:30:00 AM04:00:00 AMSpecial report.
7Western Music04:00:00 AM05:00:00 AMA comprehensive compilation of melodious songs fro...
8Nrityer Abhinay & Katha O Gane05:00:00 AM06:00:00 AMA show based on arts and culture.
9Arunachal Pradesh Ki Loko Kathayein06:00:00 AM07:00:00 AMFeaturing folk tales from the heartlands of Arunac...
10Devotional Songs07:00:00 AM07:30:00 AMA comprehensive compilation of various devotional ...
11Om07:30:00 AM08:00:00 AMVarious gurus share secrets of sacred Vedic ritual...
12Good Morning North East08:00:00 AM08:30:00 AMThe latest news updates and developments based on ...
13Video Album08:30:00 AM08:45:00 AMA comprehensive compilation of some of the most po...
14Swachh Bharat Batori08:45:00 AM08:50:00 AMThe host provides the latest news and major update...
15Batori08:50:00 AM09:00:00 AMThe host sheds light on the latest socio-political...
16Nat Eshei, Wonder From The Hills09:00:00 AM10:00:00 AMMagazine Programme
17Youth Programme10:00:00 AM11:00:00 AMMagazine Programme.
18Earth Matters11:00:00 AM11:30:00 AMThe host provides a detailed insight into the grav...
19Gaon Ki Pukar11:30:00 AM12:00:00 PMSpecial report.
20Western Music12:00:00 PM01:00:00 PMA comprehensive compilation of melodious songs fro...
21Nrityer Abhinay & Katha O Gane01:00:00 PM02:00:00 PMA show based on arts and culture.
22Live From DDK Itanagar02:00:00 PM03:00:00 PMThe host provides latest updates, news and develop...
23Enajori03:00:00 PM03:30:00 PMSri M Angamuthu, Deputy Commissioner of Kamrup, ta...
24DD Darpan03:30:00 PM04:00:00 PMEntertainment-based programme.
25Abelir Batori04:00:00 PM04:05:00 PMThe host sheds light on the latest socio-political...
26Xonali Geet/Bittiyo Ruprekha/Saangsad Adarsh Gaon/Central Scheme04:05:00 PM04:30:00 PMA comprehensive compilation of songs by famous ban...
27Geetmala04:30:00 PM05:00:00 PMA comprehensive compilation of some of the most po...
28Nimishote Batori05:00:00 PM05:02:00 PMFollow the lives of the characters as they go abou...
29Sambhawana/Ajir Silpi05:02:00 PM05:30:00 PMDrama series.
30Krishi Darshan05:30:00 PM06:00:00 PMThe host presents success stories of various farme...
31Sponsored Programme/NREP/Commissioned Programme06:00:00 PM06:30:00 PMThe host talks about a range of entertaining inter...
32Batori06:30:00 PM06:45:00 PMThe host sheds light on the latest socio-political...
33Northeast English News06:45:00 PM07:00:00 PMThe host presents the latest news stories and deve...
34Health Care07:00:00 PM08:00:00 PMA speaker experienced in holistic heathcare speaks...
35Deep Focus08:00:00 PM09:00:00 PMNews - News Bulletin
36Health & Life Style09:00:00 PM09:30:00 PMThe host invites a wellness expert who talks about...
37Gaon Ki Pukar09:30:00 PM10:00:00 PMSpecial report.
38Earth Matters10:00:00 PM10:30:00 PMThe host provides a detailed insight into the grav...
39Health Care10:30:00 PM12:00:00 AMA speaker experienced in holistic heathcare speaks...